Meeting attendance

Thursday, 26th January, 2023 6.45 pm, Council

Venue:   The Council Chamber, Town Hall, Corney Place, Penrith, CA11 7QF

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Alec Swatton Democratic Services Officer Expected
Karen Edmondson Democratic Services Officer Expected
Councillor Allan Armstrong Committee Member Expected
Councillor Colin Atkinson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Peter Baker Committee Member Expected
Councillor Douglas Banks Chair Expected
Councillor Raymond Briggs Committee Member Expected
Councillor Roger Burgin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ian Chambers Committee Member Expected
Councillor Margaret Clark Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andrew Connell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Judith Derbyshire Committee Member Expected
Councillor Phil Dew Committee Member Expected
Councillor Michael Denis Eyles Vice-Chair Expected
Councillor Helen Fearon Committee Member Expected
Councillor Karen Greenwood Committee Member Expected
Councillor Michael Hanley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Laura Harker Committee Member Expected
Councillor Deb Holden Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sandy Lancaster Committee Member Expected
Councillor Doug Lawson Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Charles Lynch Committee Member Expected
Councillor Elaine Martin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Neil McCall Committee Member Expected
Councillor Angela Meadowcroft Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gordon Nicolson OBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor William Patterson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joan Raine Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mary Robinson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ali Ross Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Rudhall Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Ryland Committee Member Expected
Councillor Henry Sawrey-Cookson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Graham Simpkins Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lissie Sharp Committee Member Expected
Councillor Darrell Smith Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dr Virginia Taylor Committee Member Expected
Councillor Adrian Todd Committee Member Expected
Councillor Michael Tonkin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Debra Wicks Committee Member Expected
Members Services Democratic Services Officer Expected
Marianne Bastille Officer Expected
Ian Frost Officer Expected